Is Splendido Grana Padano Wedge, Large Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unpasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme (Egg)

Check Splendido Grana Padano Wedge, Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Splendido Grana Padano Wedge, Large is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City Market

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
HardGranule
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing