Is Splendido Pecorino Romano Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unpasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Bacteral Culture

Check Splendido Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Splendido Pecorino Romano is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyNutty
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishTopping