Is Splendido Shaved Parmigiano Hard Ripened Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Unpasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Rennet.
Check Splendido Shaved Parmigiano Hard Ripened Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Splendido Shaved Parmigiano Hard Ripened Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
HardGranule
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


