Is Split Nutrition Peanut Butter Spread Strawberry Spread Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted blanched peanuts
  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted blanched peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts, Organic Palm Fruit Oil), Strawberry Spread (Sugar, Strawberries, Lemon Juice, Pectin, Citric Acid, Contains: Peanuts. Manufactured On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Split Nutrition Peanut Butter Spread Strawberry Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastOn The Go