Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is SPLIT PEA SOUP, SPLIT PEA Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Split Peas, Water, Onions, Celery, Carrots, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Vegetable Base (Natural Flavor, Water, Salt, Olive Oil, Expeller Pressed Palm Oil, Xanthan Gum), Sea Salt, Garlic, Rice Starch, Bay Leaf, Thyme, Black Pepper, Allspice, Non-gmo

Check SPLIT PEA SOUP, SPLIT PEA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPLIT PEA SOUP, SPLIT PEA is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep
Lactose Free? SPLIT PEA SOUP, SPLIT PEA | Spoonful