Is SPLURGE, FRUIT DRINK, GREEN APPLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ASCORBIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, EDTA, FD & C YELLOW #5, FD & C BLUE #1.
Check SPLURGE, FRUIT DRINK, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPLURGE, FRUIT DRINK, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


