Is Spoiltpig Dry Cured Smoked Streaky Bacon 184g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork belly
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Belly (97%), Sea Salt, Sodium Nitrite (Preservative), Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant)
Check Spoiltpig Dry Cured Smoked Streaky Bacon 184g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spoiltpig Dry Cured Smoked Streaky Bacon 184g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Jennie-O Turkey Bacon Cured Chopped & Formed 60% Less Fat Resealable - 12 Oz
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
Where to buy
Spoiltpig Dry Cured Smoked Streaky Bacon 184g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice, Strip


