Is Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine if orange

gelatine if orange

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate And Gelatine If Orange (Oil Of Orange)

Check Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping