Is Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine if orange
- whole milk
- chocolate liquor
- contains sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin
- milk chocolate
gelatine if orange
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate And Gelatine If Orange (Oil Of Orange)
Check Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sponge Candy Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


