Is SpongeBob SquarePants Gummy Krabby Patties Candy, 6.34 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Sorbitol, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Agar, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Vitamin E, Sodium Citrate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Caramel Color,, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check SpongeBob SquarePants Gummy Krabby Patties Candy, 6.34 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SpongeBob SquarePants Gummy Krabby Patties Candy, 6.34 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
SpongeBob SquarePants Gummy Krabby Patties Candy, 6.34 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


