Is SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY MIX, ORIGINAL, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatin
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COLOR INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN (BEEF), SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, VITAMIN E, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, CARAMEL COLOR). ORIGINAL INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN (BEEF), SORBITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, AGAR, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GLAZING AGENT (COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, VITAMIN E, CITRIC ACID), SODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1).
Check SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY MIX, ORIGINAL, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY MIX, ORIGINAL, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SPONGEBOB SQUAREPANTS GUMMY KRABBY PATTIES CANDY MIX, ORIGINAL, GREEN APPLE, GRAPE, CHERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


