Is SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruit punch-flavored novelty frozen treat offers a sweet, tangy profile with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly; commonly served at children's parties, summer snacks, or as an on-the-go cool-down. Reviewers often note strong visual appeal for kids, variable flavor intensity, and rapid melting during warm conditions, plus occasional fragility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCONUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK AND SOY.

Check SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go