Is SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch Soy Free?

Description
Fruit punch-flavored novelty frozen treat offers a sweet, tangy profile with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly; commonly served at children's parties, summer snacks, or as an on-the-go cool-down. Reviewers often note strong visual appeal for kids, variable flavor intensity, and rapid melting during warm conditions, plus occasional fragility.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit punch-flavored novelty frozen treat offers a sweet, tangy profile with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly; commonly served at children's parties, summer snacks, or as an on-the-go cool-down. Reviewers often note strong visual appeal for kids, variable flavor intensity, and rapid melting during warm conditions, plus occasional fragility.
Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCONUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK AND SOY.
Check SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


