Is SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch Tree Nut Free?

Description
Fruit punch-flavored novelty frozen treat offers a sweet, tangy profile with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly; commonly served at children's parties, summer snacks, or as an on-the-go cool-down. Reviewers often note strong visual appeal for kids, variable flavor intensity, and rapid melting during warm conditions, plus occasional fragility.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruit punch-flavored novelty frozen treat offers a sweet, tangy profile with an icy, smooth texture that softens quickly; commonly served at children's parties, summer snacks, or as an on-the-go cool-down. Reviewers often note strong visual appeal for kids, variable flavor intensity, and rapid melting during warm conditions, plus occasional fragility.
Ingredients
WATER, MALTODEXTRIN (WHEAT), GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (WHEAT, CORN), GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), GUAR GUM, PECTIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, COCONUT OIL, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUM ARABIC, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN. CONTAINS WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN MILK AND SOY.
Check SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SpongeBob SquarePants Popsicle - Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


