Is spooky party mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk chocolate candies

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

drizzled glazed popcorn with sprinkles (glazed popcorn [corn syrup, sugar, popcorn, soybean oil, soy lecithin, natural & artificial flavor, baking soda, salt, s nonfat dry milk, lactose, titanium dioxide (color), soy er lecithin, distilled monoglycerides, natural vanilla flavor, fractionated coconut oil, sunflower lecithin, rice starch, oil), sprinkles [sugar, corn starch, palm oil, palm kernel oil, dextrin, sunflower lecithin, shellac, yellow 5, yellow 6 lake, red 3, blue 1, carnauba wax, natural & artificial flavor]), milk chocolate candies (milk chocolate [sugar, chocolate, skim milk, cocoa butter, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors], sugar, corn starch, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, yellow 6, yellow 5, blue 1, yellow 6 lake, yellow 5 lake, blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 2, carnauba wax, gum arabic). o contains milk and soy. may contain traces of eggs, almonds, brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, macadamia nuts, pecans, pistachios, walnuts, peanuts and wheat.

Check spooky party mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetChocolateyCreamyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go