Is SPOOKY SPIDER COLLECTION Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- butter
- clarified butter
- non fat milk
- cream
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), CREAM (MILK), CORN SYRUP, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WATER, GLYCERIN, NON FAT MILK, INVERT SUGAR, CLARIFIED BUTTER (MILK FAT), BUTTER (MILK), VANILLA EXTRACT, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN (SOYBEAN), TRANSFER (COCOA BUTTER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check SPOOKY SPIDER COLLECTION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPOOKY SPIDER COLLECTION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
International Collection Olive Oil, Garlic Flavored
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
KIKKOMAN Takumi Collection Teriyaki Sauce - Takumi Collection Original
International Collection Sesame Oil Toasted - 8.45 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Spooky Bats & Cats Sour Gummy Candies
About this product
Candy · Piece


