Is Spooky Treats Gummy Candies 153g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acid treated starch
acid treated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn Syrup, Sugar), Gelatin, Acid Treated Starch, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Vegetable Oil, Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavours, Malic Acid, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Caramel. Contains: Sulphites. May Contain: Milk.
Check Spooky Treats Gummy Candies 153g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spooky Treats Gummy Candies 153g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Nerds Gummy Clusters Candy
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


