Is Spoon Size Shredded Wheat Original Cereal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 100% whole grain wheat
- wheat
100% whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT. BHT IS ADDED TO PACKAGE MATERIAL TO HELP MAINTAIN PRODUCT FRESHNESS. CONTAINS: WHEAT.
Check Spoon Size Shredded Wheat Original Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spoon Size Shredded Wheat Original Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Ruffles Original Potato Chips Party Size
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Where to buy
Spoon Size Shredded Wheat Original Cereal is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


