Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Spoonfed Foods Snag Jam Savoury Smoked Tomato 200g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (58%), sugar, lemon juice, white wine vinegar, gelling agent (pectin), salt, fresh ginger, garlic, acidity regulator (citric acid), spices.

Check Spoonfed Foods Snag Jam Savoury Smoked Tomato 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweetSavoryGarlicky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping
Egg Free? Spoonfed Foods Snag Jam Savoury Smoked Tomato 200g | Spoonful