Is Spoonful Of Comfort Chicken & Wild Rice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- rendered chicken fat
- chicken powder
- chicken
- chicken base
- wild rice, chicken base
- white meat chicken raised without antibiotics
- chicken broth
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, White Meat Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Carrots, Long Grain Brown Rice, Celery, Onions, Contains 2% or less of: Wild Rice, Chicken Base (Chicken, Salt, Rendered Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Safflower Oil, Chicken Broth, Turmeric, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Yeast Extract, Chicken Powder, Chicken Fat, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Water, Acacia & Xanthan Gum, Parsley, Turmeric and Spices.
Check Spoonful Of Comfort Chicken & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spoonful Of Comfort Chicken & Wild Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Soup · Liquid


