Is SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- methionine
- tyrosine
- leucine
- lysine
- +5 more
methionine
Dietitian noteMethionine is usually found in meat, fish, and dairy products, though synthetic varietities are available.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
And, Bifodobacterium Lactis Bl 04 Probiotic, Amino Acid Profile, Alanine, Arginine, Aspartic Acid, Cystine, Glutamic Acid, Glycine, Histidine, Isoleucine, Leucine, Lysine, Methionine, Phenylalanine, Proline, Serine, Theronine, Tryptophan, Tyrosine, Valine, Truly Grass Fed Blend: (Whey Isolate 91%, Milk 9%), Organic Cocoa, Organic Creamer Flavour, Organic Erythritol, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Stevia Extract (Leaf)
Check SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPORT CERTIFIED GRASS FED WHEY (CHOCOLATE) - 672G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


