Is Sport - Citrus Fruit Tablets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Mg (63% Dv), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Mg (6% Dv), Sodium (As Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Mg (15% Dv), Potassium (As Potassium Bicarbonate), Mg (3% Dv), Non-medicinal Citric Acid, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Avocado Oil, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Sport - Citrus Fruit Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport - Citrus Fruit Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sport - Citrus Fruit Tablets is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Beverage · Piece
Flavor
Citrus
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


