Is Sport Crispy Rice Cake Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CRISPY BLEND (BROWN RICE, RED RICE, WILD RICE, RED QUINOA), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, AGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER), SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OILS, CANOLA OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Sport Crispy Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport Crispy Rice Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


