Is Sport Crispy Rice Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRISPY BLEND (BROWN RICE, RED RICE, WILD RICE, RED QUINOA), MARSHMALLOW (TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, GLYCERIN, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, AGAR, EGG WHITE POWDER), SHORTENING (MODIFIED PALM OILS, CANOLA OIL), SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check Sport Crispy Rice Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport Crispy Rice Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


