Is Sport Hydration - Strawberry, Berries Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- natural flavours
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural flavours, citric acid, salt, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), stevia extract, purple carrot powder, beetroot powder, alpha-tocopherol (vitamin E), pyridoxine (vitamin B6), biotin (vitamin B8), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Sport Hydration - Strawberry, Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sport Hydration - Strawberry, Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


