Is SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA]. ENERGYSOURCE** (GRAPE JUICE. NATURAL RICE DEXTRINS). INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT). SORGHUM SYRUP. DRIED COCONUT. DATES. PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER. SORGHUM CRISPS (SORGHUM. RICE. TAPIOCA. EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR. QUINOA. GUAR GUM. SALT). VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI SEEDS). COCOA POWDER. NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR.

Check SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast