Is SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COMPLETE PROTEIN BLEND [SPROUTED WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN], DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), ENERGYSOURCE** (GRAPE JUICE, NATURAL RICE DEXTRINS), SORGHUM SYRUP, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT), DATES, VEGA SAVISEED (SACHA INCHI SEEDS), PUMPKIN SEED BUTTER, SORGHUM CRISPS (SORGHUM, RICE, TAPIOCA, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, GUAR GUM, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check SPORT PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE, SAVISEED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go