This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sportea Iced Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A blend of premium grade green and black teas, siberian eleuthero root, ginger, mate, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), natural flavorings.

Check Sportea Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Liquid

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sportea Iced Tea | Spoonful