Is Sports protein bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate flavor coating (Sugar, Palm kernel oil, Whey protein concentrate, Cocoa powder, Soy lecithin, Vanilla), XST™ protein blend (Whey protein concentrate, Whey protein isolate, Milk protein concentrate, Hydrolyzed whey protein isolate, Whey protein isolate, Calcium caseinate), Glycerine, Corn syrup, Whey crisp (Whey protein isolate, Whey protein concentrate, Tapioca starch, Calcium carbonate, Soy lecithin), Sweetened condensed skim milk (Milk solids, Sucrose), Water, Gelatin, Sugar, Almonds, Blueberries (Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower oil), Palm kernel oil, Invert syrup, Cocoa powder, Cream powder, Soy lecithin, Natural flavors, Sea salt, Peanuts
Check Sports protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sports protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


