Is Sprague Organic Soup Autumn Butternut Squash Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- creamed coconut
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(Organic*), Water, Butternut Squash, Sweet Potato*, Carrots*, Onions*, Creamed Coconut*, Coconut Oil*, Pumpkin*, Apple Cider*, Raw Cane Sugar*, Maple Syrup*, Sea Salt*, Garlic*, Ginger*, Spices*, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Lemon Juice.
Check Sprague Organic Soup Autumn Butternut Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprague Organic Soup Autumn Butternut Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Pouch


