Is Sprague Thai Coconut Chicken Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable stock (water, onions, carrots, red peppers, spices), Lentils, Sweet potatoes, Coconut milk, Whole grain rice, Chicken, Olive oil, Concentrated juice (grape, lemon, lime), Tomato puree, Natural flavour, Red curry paste, Chicken fat, Ginger, Textured pea and mushroom protein, Sea salt, Rice vinegar, Onion powder, Garlic, Lemongrass, Yeast extract.
Check Sprague Thai Coconut Chicken Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprague Thai Coconut Chicken Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


