Is SPRAY CANDY, SWEET AND SOUR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, XYLITOL, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (BLUE BEWWY SPRAY), STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE (STRAW BEWWY SPRAY), POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), SUCRALOSE.
Check SPRAY CANDY, SWEET AND SOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRAY CANDY, SWEET AND SOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
About this product
Candy · Liquid


