Is SPREAD, APPLE BUTTER Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLES, SUGAR, PURE APPLE JUICE (FRESH AND/OR FROM CONCENTRATE), CINNAMON.
Check SPREAD, APPLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREAD, APPLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPREAD, APPLE BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


