Is SPREAD & DRESSING, TRUFFLE MAYO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER, CITRIC ACID), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PEA PROTEIN, SALT, SPICE, WHITE TRUFFLE OLIVE OIL (OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED WHITE TRUFFLE PIECES), XANTHAN GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check SPREAD & DRESSING, TRUFFLE MAYO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREAD & DRESSING, TRUFFLE MAYO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


