Is Spread, Garden Vegetable, Cream Cheeze Style Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Cream, Vegan Natural Flavors, Pea Protein Isolate, Sea Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Carrot, Green Bell Pepper, Cucumber, White Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potato Protein Isolate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vegan Enzyme, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum
Check Spread, Garden Vegetable, Cream Cheeze Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spread, Garden Vegetable, Cream Cheeze Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
Spread, Garden Vegetable, Cream Cheeze Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


