Is SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER + HONEY Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • roasted peanuts
  • natural peanut butter

roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NATURAL PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SALT), DRIED CANE SYRUP AND HONEY.

Check SPREAD, PEANUT BUTTER + HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping