Is SPREAD WITH COCOA & SKIM MILK, HAZELNUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic sunflower oil organic cocoa organic skim milk

organic sunflower oil organic cocoa organic skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC HAZELNUTS, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ORGANIC COCOA ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER.

Check SPREAD WITH COCOA & SKIM MILK, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping