Is SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT Vegan?

Description
Spreadable butter flavored with olive oil with sea salt is a highly regarded product that has garnered positive feedback from consumers. People love its delicious taste and find it easy to spread on various surfaces, including bread. They appreciate its perfectly balanced saltiness and consider it a great substitute for traditional butter. Furthermore, consumers appreciate that the spread is made solely from sweet cream and olive oil, making it a healthier option. It is frequently praised for its versatility, particularly for use in grilled sandwiches. Overall, this spreadable butter with olive oil and sea salt has gained a reputation for its exceptional taste, ease of use, and health-conscious qualities.
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- pasteurized cream
- vitamin a palmitate
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spreadable butter flavored with olive oil with sea salt is a highly regarded product that has garnered positive feedback from consumers. People love its delicious taste and find it easy to spread on various surfaces, including bread. They appreciate its perfectly balanced saltiness and consider it a great substitute for traditional butter. Furthermore, consumers appreciate that the spread is made solely from sweet cream and olive oil, making it a healthier option. It is frequently praised for its versatility, particularly for use in grilled sandwiches. Overall, this spreadable butter with olive oil and sea salt has gained a reputation for its exceptional taste, ease of use, and health-conscious qualities.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cream (From Milk), Olive Oil, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Beta-carotene
Check SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPREADABLE BUTTER FLAVORED WITH OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT, OLIVE OIL WITH SEA SALT is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


