Is SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL AND CALCIUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- diglycerides
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], CANOLA OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, LACTIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL AND CALCIUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE BUTTER WITH CANOLA OIL AND CALCIUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


