Is SPREADABLE BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SWEET CREAM, OLIVE OIL, SALT.
Check SPREADABLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingToppingSandwich


