Is SPREADABLE FRENCH STYLE GOURNAY CHEESE, FRENCH ONION Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), MINCED ONION, SALT, SORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), ONION POWDER, CHIVES, GROUND BLACK PEPPER.
Check SPREADABLE FRENCH STYLE GOURNAY CHEESE, FRENCH ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE FRENCH STYLE GOURNAY CHEESE, FRENCH ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


