Is SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC AND HERBS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- goat's cream
- pasteurized goat's milk
- cheese culture
goat's cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK AND GOAT'S CREAM, HERBS (PARSLEY, CHERVIL, CHIVES), GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, BLACK PEPPER, CHEESE CULTURE, COAGULANT.
Check SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC AND HERBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPREADABLE GOAT CHEESE, GARLIC AND HERBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


