Is Spread'em Kitchen Co. Cashew Chives & Garlic Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Purified Water, Chives, Garlic, Lemon Juice, Salt, Bacterial Culture

Check Spread'em Kitchen Co. Cashew Chives & Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spread'em Kitchen Co. Cashew Chives & Garlic is available at 2 retailers

FortinosSpud Ca

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping