Is Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup Malto-Dextrin, WI Raw Honey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative) Phosphoric Acid, Quillaia/Yucca Extract, Sodium Chloride, Caramel Color, and Vanilla.
Check Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


