Is Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup Malto-Dextrin, WI Raw Honey, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative) Phosphoric Acid, Quillaia/Yucca Extract, Sodium Chloride, Caramel Color, and Vanilla.
Check Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprecher Brewery Root Beer Soda, 4 - 16 Oz Bottles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


