Is Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wi raw honey
- natural & artificial flavors
wi raw honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Glucose Syrup, Malto-dextrin, Wi Raw Honey, Vanillin, Vanilla, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Quillaia/yucca Extract, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride
Check Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Sprecher Gourmet Cream Soda, 16 oz, 4 count, 64 Fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


