Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, glucose syrup, malto-dextrin, wi raw honey, vanillin, vanilla, natural & artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, quillaja/yucca extract, caramel color, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride

Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
Drinking