Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
carbonated water, glucose syrup, malto-dextrin, wi raw honey, vanillin, vanilla, natural & artificial flavors, phosphoric acid, quillaja/yucca extract, caramel color, sodium benzoate, sodium chloride
Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, CREAM, CREAM is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


