Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, GINGER ALE, GINGER ALE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural ginger flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, NATURAL GINGER FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, RAW WI HONEY, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), AND QUILLAIA/YUCCA EXTRACT.
Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, GINGER ALE, GINGER ALE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, GINGER ALE, GINGER ALE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


