Is SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, glucose syrup, malto-dextrin, natural & artificial flavors, raw wi honey, citric acid, sodium benzoate, vanillin, quillaja/yucca extract, fd&c yellow 6 and fd&c red 40

Check SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPRECHER, GOURMET SODA, ORANGE DREAM, ORANGE DREAM is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go